Channel 12 Program Schedule for April 27, 2016 through May 4, 2016

*This schedule is subject to change.

Wednesday, April 27

12:00am/pm

Lakeside News Weekly

12:30am/pm

The Pulse

1:00am/pm

Recipes for Life

1:30am/pm

Minnetonka Schools Update

2:00am/pm

The Garage with Steve Butler

2:30am/pm

Historical Sketches

3:00am/pm

Minnesingers

3:30am/pm

Finnish Talk and Variety Show

4:00am/pm

Painting with Dave

4:30am/pm

Go Fish with Dan Kenney

5:00am/pm

World Music Festival

6:00am/pm

Leave Wisely, Inherit Wisely

6:30am/pm

Money Talk with Jack Bevilacqua

7:00am/pm

Common Sense with Randy Gilbert

7:30am/pm

Friendship Set to Music

8:30am/pm

First Responder TV

9:00am/pm

On the Edge of Light

9:30am/pm

Amp It Up

10:00am/pm

Sudzin Country

10:30am/pm

Sound Check

11:00am/pm

Westonka Historical Society: History Talks

Thursday, April 28

12:00am/pm

NASA X

12:30am/pm

A Veteran's Story

1:00am/pm

Captain Mysterious and the League of Awesome

1:30am/pm

The Children's Corner

2:00am/pm

Road to Recovery

3:00am/pm

Knowledge for Wellness

3:30am/pm

Recipes for Life

4:00am/pm

Healthy Living

4:30am/pm

Adventures of Donkey Ollie

5:00am/pm

Common Sense with Randy Gilbert

5:30am/pm

Minnetonka Schools Update

6:00am/pm

Lakeside News Weekly

6:30am/pm

The Pulse

7:00am/pm

WomanVision TV

7:30am/pm

The Grandma Sylvia Show

8:00am/pm

The Bingo Channel Show

8:30am/pm

Sharing Miracles

9:00am/pm

The Big Brain Radio Show on TV!

9:30am/pm

Sound Check

10:00am/pm

Amp It Up

10:30am/pm

Friendship Set to Music

11:30am/pm

First Responder TV

Friday, April 29

12:00am/pm

Lakeside News Weekly

12:30am/pm

The Pulse

1:00am/pm

Recipes for Life

1:30am/pm

Minnetonka Schools Update

2:00am/pm

The Garage with Steve Butler

2:30am/pm

Historical Sketches

3:00am/pm

Minnesingers

3:30am/pm

Finnish Talk and Variety Show

4:00am/pm

Painting with Dave

4:30am/pm

Go Fish with Dan Kenney

5:00am/pm

World Music Festival

6:00am/pm

Leave Wisely, Inherit Wisely

6:30am/pm

Money Talk with Jack Bevilacqua

7:00am/pm

Common Sense with Randy Gilbert

7:30am/pm

Friendship Set to Music

8:30am/pm

First Responder TV

9:00am/pm

On the Edge of Light

9:30am/pm

Amp It Up

10:00am/pm

Sudzin Country

10:30am/pm

Sound Check

11:00am/pm

Westonka Historical Society: History Talks

Saturday, April 30

12:00am/pm

WomanVision TV

12:30am/pm

The Grandma Sylvia Show

1:00am/pm

NASA X

2:00am/pm

Friendship Set to Music

3:00am/pm

Healthy Living

3:30am/pm

A Veteran's Story

4:00am/pm

The Garage with Steve Butler

4:30am/pm

The Children's Corner

5:00am/pm

Go Fish with Dan Kenney

5:30am/pm

Common Sense with Randy Gilbert

6:00am/pm

Lakeside News Weekly

6:30am/pm

The Bingo Channel Show

7:00am/pm

League of Women Voters: Restoring the Vote Forum

8:30am/pm

The Pulse

9:00am/pm

The Big Brain Radio Show on TV!

9:30am/pm

First Responder TV

10:00am/pm

Sound Check

10:30am/pm

Amp It Up

11:00am/pm

Race Night

Sunday, May 1

12:00am/pm

WomanVision TV

12:30am/pm

The Grandma Sylvia Show

1:00am/pm

NASA X

2:00am/pm

Friendship Set to Music

3:00am/pm

Healthy Living

3:30am/pm

A Veteran's Story

4:00am/pm

The Garage with Steve Butler

4:30am/pm

The Children's Corner

5:00am/pm

Go Fish with Dan Kenney

5:30am/pm

Common Sense with Randy Gilbert

6:00am/pm

Lakeside News Weekly

6:30am/pm

 The Bingo Channel Show

7:00am/pm

 League of Women Voters: Restoring the Vote Forum

8:30am/pm

 The Pulse

9:00am/pm

 The Big Brain Radio Show on TV!

9:30am/pm

First Responder TV

10:00am/pm

Sound Check

10:30am/pm

Amp It Up

11:00am/pm

Race Night

Monday, May 2

12:00am/pm

Lakeside News Weekly

12:30am/pm

Global Ministries

1:00am/pm

Westwood Lutheran Church

2:00am/pm

We Believe

2:30am/pm

Sharing Miracles

3:00am/pm

Westonka Historical Society: History Talks

4:00am/pm

LovePower

5:00am/pm

That Which Is

6:00am/pm

Freshwater Community Church

7:00am/pm

Our Savior Lutheran Church

8:00am/pm

Living Christ Lutheran Church

8:30am/pm

The Glory of God Revealed

9:00am/pm

The Power of Love

9:30am/pm

Wayzata Community Church

10:30am/pm

World Music Festival

11:30am/pm

Perils for Pedestrians

Tuesday, May 3

12:00am/pm

NASA X

12:30am/pm

A Veteran's Story

1:00am/pm

Captain Mysterious and the League of Awesome

1:30am/pm

The Children's Corner

2:00am/pm

Road to Recovery

3:00am/pm

Knowledge for Wellness

3:30am/pm

Recipes for Life

4:00am/pm

Healthy Living

4:30am/pm

Adventures of Donkey Ollie

5:00am/pm

Common Sense with Randy Gilbert

5:30am/pm

Minnetonka Schools Update

6:00am/pm

Lakeside News Weekly

6:30am/pm

The Pulse

7:00am/pm

WomanVision TV

7:30am/pm

The Grandma Sylvia Show

8:00am/pm

The Bingo Channel Show

8:30am/pm

Sharing Miracles

9:00am/pm

The Big Brain Radio Show on TV!

9:30am/pm

Sound Check

10:00am/pm

Amp It Up

10:30am/pm

Friendship Set to Music

11:30am/pm

First Responder TV

Wednesday, May 4

12:00am/pm

Lakeside News Weekly

12:30am/pm

The Pulse

1:00am/pm

Recipes for Life

1:30am/pm

Minnetonka Schools Update

2:00am/pm

The Garage with Steve Butler

2:30am/pm

Historical Sketches

3:00am/pm

Minnesingers

3:30am/pm

Finnish Talk and Variety Show

4:00am/pm

Painting with Dave

4:30am/pm

Go Fish with Dan Kenney

5:00am/pm

World Music Festival

6:00am/pm

Leave Wisely, Inherit Wisely

6:30am/pm

Money Talk with Jack Bevilacqua

7:00am/pm

Common Sense with Randy Gilbert

7:30am/pm

Friendship Set to Music

8:30am/pm

First Responder TV

9:00am/pm

On the Edge of Light

9:30am/pm

Amp It Up

10:00am/pm

Sudzin Country

10:30am/pm

Sound Check

11:00am/pm

Westonka Historical Society: History Talks

Channel 8 Logo

 

 

Channel 12 is the LMCC's Community Channel. Producers who have completed our free production classes may broadcast their programming on Channel 12 free of charge. To learn more, contact us.

Channel 12 Live Stream

Click here to watch Community Channel 12.

View Past Shows

The LMCC is pleased to be able to stream Community Channel 12 programs in our Videos on Demand Section.

 

Serving the Cities of:

Deephaven-Logo-New City of Excelsior logo City of Greenwood logo City of Independence logo Long-Lake-New logo City of Loretto logo City of Maple Plain logo new City of Minnetonka Beach logo
City of Mound logo Shorewood new city logo City of Spring Park logo City of St. Bonifacius logo WoodlandCity